MATH KANGAROO in USA - CENTERS ACCEPTING ANY STUDENTS FROM THEIR AREA, RESIDENTS OR TOURISTS.
[ except those listed with prefix "Only for students of.." ]

New places, public and semi-private, are welcome to join us between June 1 and December 1 each year.
Semi-private are the schools who limit enrollment to their students only - outside families cannot register there.
Please contact us at info@mathkangaroo.org if you have questions.


Center Name City State TIME STATUS
Birmingham Math Academy BIRMINGHAM AL 4:00 PM FULL
Mountain Gap P-8 School HUNTSVILLE AL 9:00 a.m.
LISA ACADEMY LITTLE ROCK AR 5:00 pm
San Tan Charter School GILBERT AZ 5:30 PM
IQ Abacus Math and Language School GILBERT AZ 5:30 PM
AZ Scottsdale/ Unity Math PHOENIX AZ 5:30 PM
Heritage Academy Gateway Campus QUEEN CREEK AZ 5:00 PM
Bella Vista Elementary School SIERRA VISTA AZ 1:15 PM
IQ Abacus Math & Language School TEMPE AZ 5:30 PM
Sonoran Science Academy--Elementary TUCSON AZ 10:00 AM
Frontiers Academy ANAHEIM CA 4:00pm
Topkids ARCADIA CA 6:30 p.m. FULL
Joe Henderson Elementary BENICIA CA 4:00pm
Best Learning Center BREA CA 4:30 PM
C2 EDUCATION CERRITOS CA 5:00 PM FULL
ACEprep Dublin DUBLIN CA 4:00 PM FULL
The Rhoades School ENCINITAS CA 4:00
Folsom Educational Academy FOLSOM CA 5:30 PM
MathSeed -- Fremont Mission at 4:00 FREMONT CA 4:00 PM FULL
MathSeed -- Fremont Mission at 6:00 FREMONT CA 6:00 PM FULL
MathEdge Fremont FREMONT CA 8:30 PM FULL
California State University, Fresno FRESNO CA 6:00 PM
Mathico School of Mathematics - Glendale GLENDALE CA 5:00 PM FULL
RSM Irvine IRVINE CA 4:30 PM
STAR LEAGUE A-STAR ORANGE COUNTY 6:00 PM IRVINE CA 6:00 PM
Maru Academy IRVINE CA 4:00 PM
STAR LEAGUE A-STAR ORANGE COUNTY 4:00 PM IRVINE CA 4:00 PM FULL
Ardent Academy for Gited Youth at UCI Campus IRVINE CA 5:30 PM
Ardent Academy for Gifted Youth at Norwood Campus IRVINE CA 5:30 PM
Boston Education, Inc. LOS ANGELES CA 6:30PM FULL
Gurukul Academy NEWARK CA 4:00 PM FULL
PETER'S EDUCATION CENTER NORTHRIDGE CA 6 30 PM FULL
PUSD AND Thomas Hart Middle School PLEASANTON CA 4:00 PM FULL
CACC Chinese School PLEASANTON CA 6:30 PM FULL
Genius Kids - Pleasanton PLEASANTON CA 6:30 PM FULL
C2 Education RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 4:00 PM
Sandpiper Community Center REDWOOD CITY CA 5:00 PM
San Diego Math Circle SAN DIEGO CA 6:00 PM
ACEprep Cupertino-01 SAN JOSE CA 4:00 PM FULL
Kids Club - San Jose Prospect Rd SAN JOSE CA 6:00 PM FULL
MorningLight School SAN JOSE CA 5:00 PM FULL
Aborn Institute SAN JOSE CA 4:30 PM
Genius Kids - SAN JOSE BERRYESSA SAN JOSE CA 5:30 PM FULL
MathEdge Cupertino SAN JOSE CA 7:00 PM
Afficient Academy Learning Center SAN JOSE CA 4:00 PM FULL
RadiantKidz SAN JOSE CA 5:30 PM FULL
Genius Kids - Santa Clara SANTA CLARA CA 6:00 PM FULL
Advanced Micro Devices SUNNYVALE CA 5:30 PM FULL
Star League A-Star Bay Area at 6:00 PM SUNNYVALE CA 6:00 PM FULL
Genius Kids Sunnyvale SUNNYVALE CA 7:00 PM FULL
Star League A-Star Bay Area at 4:00 PM SUNNYVALE CA 4:00 PM
South Bay Megastudy TORRANCE CA 5PM FULL
UCode - Torrance / Palos Verdes TORRANCE CA 12:00 PM
Topkids WALNUT CA 6:30 PM
Denver Math Kangaroo AURORA CO 5:00 PM
Colorado STEAM Academy AURORA CO 6:00 PM
University of Colorado Colorado Springs COLORADO SPRINGS CO 6:00 PM
Bud Werner Memorial Library STEAMBOAT SPRINGS CO 5:30
Polish Saturday School DERBY CT 6:30 PM
Farmington Main Library at 6:30 PM FARMINGTON CT 6:30 PM
Farmington Main Library at 4:30 PM FARMINGTON CT 4:30 PM FULL
Math Wizard MANCHESTER CT 6:00 PM FULL
RSM Rocky Hill Session 1 Rocky Hill CT 6:00 PM
Kumon of Southbury SOUTHBURY CT 5:30 PM FULL
RSM Stamford STAMFORD CT 6:00 PM FULL
Julington Creek Center JACKSONVILLE FL 4:00 PM
Ascension Catholic School MELBOURNE FL 6:00 PM
Cornerstone Learning Community TALLAHASSEE FL 4:00 PM
MathGenius at 3 o'clock TALLAHASSEE FL 3:00 PM FULL
MathGenius at 5 o'clock TALLAHASSEE FL 5:00 PM FULL
St Ignatius Catholic Church TARPON SPRINGS FL 6:30 PM FULL
YESCLASSWESTON WESTON FL 7:00 PM FULL
Light Of The World Christian Academy Atlanta ATLANTA GA 4:00 PM
Emory University ATLANTA GA 6:00 PM
Yesclass at Cumming at 5:30 PM CUMMING GA 5.30 PM FULL
Yesclass at Cumming at 7:00 PM CUMMING GA 7:00 PM FULL
Curie Learning, LLC 6:00 PM CUMMING GA 6:00 PM FULL
Curie Learning Center- 4:15PM CUMMING GA 4:15PM FULL
Curie Learning Center- 7:45PM CUMMING GA 7:45PM
Northwoods Montessori School DORAVILLE GA 6:00 PM
Global Education - SAT Academy DULUTH GA 4:30 PM
Northeast-Spruill Oaks Branch of the Atlanta-Fulton Public Library JOHNS CREEK GA 4:30 PM FULL
Ruby Bridge JOHNS CREEK GA 6:00 PM FULL
Georgia College MILLEDGEVILLE GA 5:30 PM
George Pierce Park Community Center SUWANEE GA 5:00 FULL
Guam Community College MANGILAO GU 9:00 AM
Ames Public Library AMES IA 5:00 PM
Bright Kids LLC - IOWA BETTENDORF IA 5:00 PM
Coralville Public Library CORALVILLE IA 6.30 PM
Des Moines Learning Resource Center WEST DES MOINES IA 4:00 PM
Polish School at Lombard at Army Trail High School ADDISON IL 5:00 PM
Village Hall of Arlington Heights ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 6:00 PM
AURORA PUBLIC LIBRARY AURORA IL 6.00 PM FULL
Bartlett Park District BARTLETT IL 6:00 PM FULL
iEXCELL BLOOMINGTON IL 6:00 PM
Dom Podhalan CHICAGO IL 6:00 PM
W. H. Taft High School CHICAGO IL 5:30 PM
Maine West High School DES PLAINES IL 4:30 PM
Lisle Hyatt Hotel LISLE IL 6:30 PM
Mahomet Math Kangaroo MAHOMET IL 5:00 PM
Bright Kids LLC. MOLINE IL 5:00 PM
RSM - Naperville NAPERVILLE IL 6:30 PM FULL
Adventures with Mr. Math OAK BROOK IL 6:30 PM
Central Illinois Mosque and Islamic Center URBANA IL 5:40 PM
RSM - Wheeling at 4:30 WHEELING IL 4:30 pm
RSM - Wheeling at 6:30 WHEELING IL 6:30 pm
Billericay Park FISHERS IN 5 :00 PM
Math Kangaroo at Purdue WEST LAFAYETTE IN 5:30 PM
University of Kansas LAWRENCE KS 6:00 PM
Lotus Yoga - Math Scholars LEAWOOD KS 6:15 PM
Math Circle at Kansas State University MANHATTAN KS 6:00 PM
Mazuma - Perfect Tutors OVERLAND PARK KS 6:15 PM
Math Wizard in Louisville at 7:30 PM LOUISVILLE KY 7:30 PM FULL
RSM Louisville at 6:00 PM LOUISVILLE KY 6:00 PM
Math Wizard in Louisville at 6:00 PM LOUISVILLE KY 6:00 PM FULL
Math Wizard in Louisville at 4:30 PM LOUISVILLE KY 4:30 PM FULL
SUNO NEW ORLEANS LA 4:00 PM
RSM Belmont at 3:30 PM BELMONT MA 3:30 PM
RSM Belmont at 5:00 PM BELMONT MA 5:00 PM
RSM Belmont at 6:45 PM BELMONT MA 6:45 PM
Az-Book-Ah! Kids Center- 4 PM BILLERICA MA 4:00 PM FULL
Az-Book-Ah! Kids Center- 9 AM BILLERICA MA 9:00 AM
Az-Book-Ah! Kids Center - 2 PM BILLERICA MA 2:00 PM
Bridgewater State University Grades 1 thru 4 BRIDGEWATER MA 5 pm
Bridgewater State University Grades 5 thru 12 BRIDGEWATER MA 6:00 PM
Russian School of Mathematics - Franklin at 5:30 FRANKLIN MA 5:30 PM FULL
Russian School of Mathematics - Franklin at 7:30 FRANKLIN MA 7:30 PM FULL
Math & More Studio - at 4:00 PM LEXINGTON MA 4:00 P.M FULL
Math & More Studio - at 6:00 PM LEXINGTON MA 6:00 PM FULL
MAC St.John Medway Academy for Children at 6:00 MILFORD MA 6:00 PM FULL
MAC St.John Medway Academy for Children at 4:15 MILFORD MA 4:15
Milton Russian School of Mathematics MILTON MA 4:00 PM FULL
Russian Kids Center NEEDHAM MA 6:00 PM
TR Consulting Group, Inc grades 1, 2, 3, 4 NEWTON MA 3:30 PM FULL
TR Consulting Group, Inc grades 5, 6, 7, 8 NEWTON MA 5:15 PM FULL
TR Consulting Group, Inc grades 9, 10, 11, 12 NEWTON MA 6:45 PM FULL
Ho Math and Chess-Easton-MA at 6:30 SOUTH EASTON MA 6:30 pm
RSM-Wellesley Session A WELLESLEY HILLS MA 3:30 PM
RSM-Wellesley Session B WELLESLEY HILLS MA 5:30 PM FULL
RSM-Wellesley Session C WELLESLEY HILLS MA 7:30 PM FULL
MatScience21 WESTFORD MA 4:30 PM FULL
MathAltitude School of Mathematics Session A WORCESTER MA 4:30 PM FULL
MathAltitude School of Mathematics Session B WORCESTER MA 6:30 PM FULL
MathAltitude School of Mathematics at Worcester Academy WORCESTER MA 6:30 P.M. FULL
Land of Pi - Rocky Hill MS CLARKSBURG MD 6:00 PM FULL
The Chesapeake Math Program at College Park COLLEGE PARK MD 4:00 PM
Best Academy COLUMBIA MD 6:00 PM FULL
Curie Learning Center at 5 PM ELLICOTT CITY MD 5:00 PM FULL
Curie Learning Center at 7 PM ELLICOTT CITY MD 7:00 PM
Stone Mill Elementary School GAITHERSBURG MD 6:45PM FULL
Thurgood Marshall ES GAITHERSBURG MD 4:30 PM FULL
Greater Odenton Math Kangaroo Center GAMBRILLS MD 6:00 PM FULL
Chesapeake Math and IT Academy-North LAUREL MD 6:00 PM
Hope Chinese School Potomac Campus POTOMAC MD 6:30 PM FULL
Fallsmead ES ROCKVILLE MD 5:30 PM
Ann-Hua Chinese School ANN ARBOR MI 5:45 PM FULL
Eye Level Of Okemos Learning Center OKEMOS MI 4:30 and 6 FULL
Curie Learning Center at 5:30 TROY MI 5.30 PM
Best Brains Troy Learning Center TROY MI 6:00 PM FULL
Curie Learning Center at 7:30 TROY MI 7.30 PM
Polish School/Parish MINNEAPOLIS MN 6:30 PM
Russian School of Columbia COLUMBIA MO 6:30 PM
St. Louis County Library - Headquarters ST. LOUIS MO 4:30 PM FULL
Best Brainy Bunch APEX NC 6:00 PM FULL
Triangle Math and Science Academy CARY NC 6:00 PM
UNC CH Math Dept (Phillips Bldg) CHAPEL HILL NC 6:00 PM
South County Regional CHARLOTTE NC 5.30 PM FULL
ALOHA Mind Math | Reading | Writing - North Charlote CHARLOTTE NC 5:30 PM FULL
ALOHA Mind Math | Reading | Writing - South Charlotte CHARLOTTE NC 5:30 PM FULL
Thinking Feet - Charlotte CHARLOTTE NC 5:45 PM FULL
University of North Dakota GRAND FORKS ND 6:00 PM
TutorTeddy - Math Enrichment NASHUA NH 4:45 PM FULL
ThinkForFun (6:00pm) NASHUA NH 6:00 PM FULL
ThinkForFun (4:30pm) NASHUA NH 4:30 PM
RSM-Nashua NASHUA NH 6:30 PM FULL
Dream Acts Academy CRESSKILL NJ 6:00 PM
New Jersey Academy of Englewood ENGLEWOOD NJ 6:30 PM FULL
Bergen County Academies HACKENSACK NJ 6:30 PM
Tabtor Math KENDALL PARK NJ 5:30 PM
A. Janty-Polczynski School LAKEWOOD NJ 6:00 PM
Polska Szkola Doksztalcajaca im. Karola Wojtyly, Linden NJ LINDEN NJ 6:00 PM
Nicholas Copernicus Polish School MAHWAH NJ 6:00 PM FULL
iBrainGym MARLTON NJ 4:30 PM
L3 Academy MONTCLAIR NJ 4:30 PM FULL
SchoolPlus Enrichment - Linwood Middle School NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 5:00 PM
Gauss School of Mathematics PARSIPPANY NJ 4:30 PM FULL
Parsippany Main Library PARSIPPANY NJ 5:30 PM FULL
Polish School of Jagiellonians PASSAIC NJ 6:00 PM
Polska Szkola w Clifton at PATRON PASSAIC NJ 7:00 PM
Timberlane Middle School PENNINGTON NJ 4:30 pm
Gauss School of Mathematics PLAINSBORO NJ 4:30 PM FULL
SchoolPlus and Princeton Public Library PRINCETON NJ 6:30 PM FULL
Accel Learning SECAUCUS NJ 4:00pm FULL
Akademia Jana Pawla II SOUTH AMBOY NJ 6 :00 PM
Rowan University-SOM STRATFORD NJ 6:00 pm
The Math Place Plus WALDWICK NJ 4:30 PM FULL
St. Stan Kostka Polish School WALLINGTON NJ 6:00 PM
Barranca Mesa Elementary LOS ALAMOS NM 6:00 PM
Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas HENDERSON NV 5 PM
Ethel W. Staton Elementary School LAS VEGAS NV 4:30 PM
Hyde Park Academy of Science & Math LAS VEGAS NV 4:30 PM
Nations Changers at 6:00 PM BREWSTER NY 4:30 PM FULL
State University of New York, College at Brockport BROCKPORT NY 4:00 PM
St.Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy BROOKLYN NY 6:30PM
RSM Brooklyn at 4:30 BROOKLYN NY 4:30 PM FULL
RSM Brooklyn at 6:30 BROOKLYN NY 6:30 PM FULL
Gifted Math Program at University at Buffalo BUFFALO NY 5:00 PM
SEED of Westchester HARTSDALE NY 5:00 PM FULL
Haverstraw Elementary School HAVERSTRAW NY 4:00 PM
Mathico School of Mathematics - Mamaroneck MAMARONECK NY 5:00 PM
Bright Minds Center NEW YORK NY 4:00 P.M. FULL
RSM Port Washington at 4:30 PORT WASHINGTON NY 4:30 PM
RSM Port Washington at 6:30 PORT WASHINGTON NY 6:30 PM
School Masters ROSLYN NY 6.30 PM
Harbor Country Day School SAINT JAMES NY 4:15 PM
Staten Island Hebrew Academy STATEN ISLAND NY 10:00 AM
Mathplus Academy COLUMBUS OH 4:30 PM
Mathico School of Mathematics - Dublin DUBLIN OH 6:00 pm FULL
Luckey Elementary School LUCKEY OH 4:05 PM
Ohio State University at Mansfield MANSFIELD OH 6:00 PM
Worthington Library WORTHINGTON OH 6 :00 PM FULL
OSU - Stillwater STILLWATER OK 6:00 PM
Holy Trinity Catholic School BEAVERTON OR 5:30 PM
Mathematics Department, University of Oregon EUGENE OR 5:00 PM
Capital Blue Cross Marketplace ENOLA PA 4.00 PM
Joseph T. Simpson Public Library MECHANICSBURG PA 4:00 PM FULL
International Christian High School PHILADELPHIA PA 4:00 PM FULL
Student Academy of Knowledge PHILADELPHIA PA 9:00 AM
University of Pittsburgh PITTSBURGH PA 6:00 PM FULL
State College Area High School STATE COLLEGE PA 4:00 PM
EMPL STROUDSBURG PA 4:30 PM
Squared School Academy of Mathematics PROVIDENCE RI 5:30 P.M. FULL
The Conference Center and Inn at Clemson University CLEMSON SC 6:00 PM
East Point Academy WEST COLUMBIA SC 6:00 PM
MathWizard BRENTWOOD TN 6pm
Cordova Branch Library CORDOVA TN 5:00 PM
North Austin Mathnasium AUSTIN TX 6:00 PM FULL
Ed Gurukul Enrichment Academy - Carrollton CARROLLTON TX 5:30 PM
Russian School of Mathematics COPPELL TX 6.00 PM
Project Management Training Institute (PMTI) DALLAS TX 6:00 PM
SMARTS Club FRISCO TX 6:00 PM
netLogic Solutions, Inc FRISCO TX 6:00 PM
Testmasters - Spring Branch/Memorial HOUSTON TX 10:00 AM FULL
Ed Gurukul Excellence Academy - Plano Center PLANO TX 6:00 PM
Haggard Library PLANO TX 6.30 PM
Behrens Ranch community center ROUND ROCK TX 6:00 PM
Testmasters SUGAR LAND TX 6:00 PM
Weber State University, Mathematics Department OGDEN UT 6:00 PM
Kumon SALT LAKE CITY UT 5:00 PM FULL
Utah State University Tooele TOOELE UT 5:30 PM
MyEdMaster, Ashburn, VA ASHBURN VA 7.30 PM FULL
Eagle Ridge Middle School ASHBURN VA 6:00 PM FULL
Eye Level of Centreville at 6 PM CENTREVILLE VA 6:00 PM FULL
Eye Level of Centreville at 4 PM CENTREVILLE VA 4:00 PM
Rocky Run Middle School CHANTILLY VA 7:00 PM
Tournametrix hosting center CHANTILLY VA 5 PM
LongFellow Middle School FALLS CHURCH VA 6:30PM FULL
Thomas Jefferson Elementary FALLS CHURCH VA 6:30 PM FULL
MyEdMaster, Herndon, VA HERNDON VA 7.30 PM FULL
McLean Academy MCLEAN VA 7:30 P.M. FULL
Old Dominion University NORFOLK VA 6:30 PM
Southwest Virginia Governor's School PULASKI VA 1:00 P.M
GOOGOL EDUCATION SPRINGFIELD VA 5:00 PM
Fr Twardowski Polish School BELLEVUE WA 6:00 PM FULL
Prime Factor Math Circle at Bellevue Children Academy BELLEVUE WA 6:30 PM
RSM Bellevue Session A BELLEVUE WA 3:15 PM
RSM Bellevue Session B BELLEVUE WA 5:00 PM FULL
RSM Bellevue Session C BELLEVUE WA 6:30 PM
Prime Factor Math Circle at Pacific Cascade Middle ISSAQUAH WA 6:00 PM FULL
Kumon Math & Reading Center of Olympia Northwes OLYMPIA WA 7:00 PM FULL
Ellipsis Norman Rockwell REDMOND WA 6:30 PM FULL
Microsoft Building 99 REDMOND WA 5:30 PM FULL
Redmond Ridge Kumon Center REDMOND WA 6:00 PM FULL
McAuliffe Elementary SAMMAMISH WA 6:45 FULL
Christian Life School - Kenosha KENOSHA WI 4:30pm
Madison Russian School MADISON WI 5:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas Academy MILWAUKEE WI 3:15
Oakdale Center RACINE WI 10:00 FULL
Wausau Library WAUSAU WI 4:30 PM