MATH KANGAROO in USA - CENTERS ACCEPTING ANY STUDENTS FROM THEIR AREA, RESIDENTS OR TOURISTS.
[ except those listed with prefix "Only for students of.." ]

New places, public and semi-private, are welcome to join us between June 1 and December 1 each year.
Semi-private are the schools who limit enrollment to their students only - outside families cannot register there.
Please contact us at info@mathkangaroo.org if you have questions.


Center Name City State TIME STATUS
Yokosuka-Ikego Detachment IKEGO AP 10:00 AM
LISA ACADEMY LITTLE ROCK AR 4:00 pm
San Tan Charter School GILBERT AZ 5:30 PM
AZ Scottsdale/ Unity Math PHOENIX AZ 5:30 PM
St. John Bosco Interparish School PHOENIX AZ 5:00 PM
Heritage Academy Gateway Campus QUEEN CREEK AZ 5 PM
IQ Abacus Math & Language School TEMPE AZ 5:30 PM
Sonoran Science Academy--Elementary TUCSON AZ 10:30 AM
Trivium Charter School ARROYO GRANDE CA 10:00 AM
Best Learning Center BREA CA 4:30 PM
Optimus Learning School BREA CA 4:00 PM
Bee Best Learning Center CASTRO VALLEY CA 630 PM
C2 EDUCATION CERRITOS CA 5:00 PM FULL
Gateway Academy CERRITOS CA 4:00 PM
Only for Students of Eaton Elementary School CUPERTINO CA 4:00 P.M
Only for Students of Faria A+ Elementary School CUPERTINO CA 5:30 PM FULL
Only for Students of John Green Elementary School DUBLIN CA 5:00PM
Genius Kids - Fremont - Paseo Padre Pkway FREMONT CA 6:00 PM FULL
Win With Words FREMONT CA 4:00 PM
Genius Kids - Fremont - Mowry Ave FREMONT CA 6:00 PM FULL
IKIDZ LEARNING CENTER FREMONT CA 5:00 PM
Only of Students of MathSeed -- Fremont Mission at 4:00 FREMONT CA 4:00 PM FULL
MathSeed -- Fremont Mission at 6:00 FREMONT CA 6:00 PM
California State University, Fresno FRESNO CA 6:00 PM
ONLY for Students of Hermosa Drive Elementary School FULLERTON CA 8:15 a.m.
RSM Irvine IRVINE CA 4:30 PM
STAR LEAGUE A-STAR ORANGE COUNTY IRVINE CA 6:00 PM
C2 Education - Los Angeles Center LOS ANGELES CA 4:00 PM FULL
Manchester Academy LOS ANGELES CA 7:00 PM FULL
Boston Education, Inc. LOS ANGELES CA 6:30PM
Jeehaaca Math LOS ANGELES CA 5:00 PM FULL
Buchanan Street Magnet LOS ANGELES CA 8:30 AM
102 EDUCATION LOS ANGELES CA 7:00 PM
Oxford SAT Academy LOS ANGELES CA 4:30 PM
Genius Kids - Milpitas MILPITAS CA 6:00 PM FULL
Topkids - Monrovia MONROVIA CA 6:30 P.M.
Genius Kids - Morgan Hill MORGAN HILL CA 4:00 PM
Genius Kids - Newark NEWARK CA 6:00 PM
The Genius Kids Club - Newark NEWARK CA 4:00 PM
Only students from Russian School of Orange County NEWPORT BEACH CA 6:00 PM
PETER'S EDUCATION CENTER NORTHRIDGE CA 6 00 PM FULL
Genius Kids - Palo Alto PALO ALTO CA 6:00 PM FULL
Lycee International de Los Angeles Pasadena PASADENA CA 5:00 PM
Only for Students of PUSD AND Thomas Hart Middle School PLEASANTON CA 4:30 PM
Only for Students of CACC Chinese School PLEASANTON CA 6:30 PM
Chaparral Elementary School POWAY CA 9:30 AM
C2 Education RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 4:00 PM
Sandpiper Community Center REDWOOD CITY CA 5:00 PM
San Diego Math Circle SAN DIEGO CA 6:00 PM
Only for Students of RSM - Session A grades 5 and up SAN JOSE CA 4:00 PM FULL
Only for students of Evergreen Elementary Math Olympiad Program Students SAN JOSE CA 6:00 PM
Only for Students of RSM - Session B grades 1, 2, 3, 4 SAN JOSE CA 6:00 PM FULL
Only for Gurukulam students/siblings SAN JOSE CA 5:00 PM
The Genius Kids Club - San Jose, Prospect Rd SAN JOSE CA 6:00 PM FULL
The Genius Kids Club - San Jose, Berryessa Road SAN JOSE CA 6:00 PM FULL
Almaden Math Kangaroo SAN JOSE CA 4:00 PM FULL
Only for Students of Chaboya Middle School SAN JOSE CA 6:30 PM
Only for students of Engaging Math Circles SAN JOSE CA 4:00 PM
Genius Kids - San Ramon, Market Place SAN RAMON CA 6:00 PM
Genius Kids - San Ramon, Bollinger Canyon Road SAN RAMON CA 6:00 PM
Genius Kids - Santa Clara SANTA CLARA CA 6:00 PM FULL
Star League A-Star Bay Area SANTA CLARA CA 6:00 PM FULL
X Academy (Louden Nelson Community Center) SANTA CRUZ CA 4:00 PM
Only for Students of S. Pasadena Unif. School Dist. Grades 6 and below SOUTH PASADENA CA 3:00 PM FULL
Only for Students of S. Pasadena Unif. School Dist. Grades 7 and up SOUTH PASADENA CA 3:00 PM
TOP Learning Center SOUTH PASADENA CA 3PM FULL
Only for students of Helios School SUNNYVALE CA 4:00 PM
Advanced Micro Devices SUNNYVALE CA 5:30 PM FULL
Only for students: RSM Sunnyvale at 4:00 PM SUNNYVALE CA 4:00 PM
Only for students: RSM Sunnyvale at 6:00 PM SUNNYVALE CA 6:00 PM FULL
The Genius Kids Club SUNNYVALE CA 4:00 PM
Only for Families of Advanced Micro Devices - 2 SUNNYVALE CA 5:30 PM
Oxford SAT Academy TORRANCE CA 4:30 P.M
Genius Kids - Union City UNION CITY CA 4:00 PM
TCA-Vista VISTA CA 3:45 PM
Denver Math Kangaroo AURORA CO 5:00 PM
University of Colorado Colorado Springs COLORADO SPRINGS CO 6:00 PM
Only for Students of Ralston Elementary School GOLDEN CO 3:45 PM
Polish Saturday School DERBY CT 6:30 PM
RSM Rocky Hill Session 1 Rocky Hill CT 4:30 PM
RSM Rocky Hill Session 2 Rocky Hill CT 6:00 PM FULL
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy-Uper School MELBOURNE FL 6:30 PM
Cornerstone Learning Community TALLAHASSEE FL 4:00 PM
MathGenius at 4 o'clock TALLAHASSEE FL 4:00 PM
MathGenius at 6 o'clock TALLAHASSEE FL 6:00 PM
St Ignatius Catholic Church TARPON SPRINGS FL 6:00 PM
YESCLASSWESTON WESTON FL 6:00 PM
For SECONDARY SCHOOL students of Atlanta International School Only ATLANTA GA 1:15 PM
For PRIMARY SCHOOL students of Atlanta International School Only ATLANTA GA 3:15 PM
Lanier Tech Forsyth conference center CUMMING GA 5.30 PM
Only for Students of Northwoods Montessori School DORAVILLE GA 6:00 PM
Global Education - SAT Academy DULUTH GA 4:30 PM
Northeast-Spruill Oaks Branch of the Atlanta-Fulton Public Library JOHNS CREEK GA 4:30 PM FULL
Georgia College MILLEDGEVILLE GA 5:30 PM
George Pierce Park Community Center SUWANEE GA 4:30 PM FULL
Yes Class Sugarloaf SUWANEE GA 9:30 AM FULL
Guam Community College MANGILAO GU 9:00 AM
Coralville Public Library CORALVILLE IA 4:00 PM
Polish School at Lombard ADDISON IL 5:00 PM
Only for Students of POLSKA SZKOLA IM.SW MALGORZATY MARII ALGONQUIN IL 6.00PM
Eola Community Center AURORA IL 6.30 PM
Bartlett Park District BARTLETT IL 6:00 PM
iEXCELL BLOOMINGTON IL 6:00 PM
Dom Podhalan CHICAGO IL 6:00 PM
W. H. Taft High School CHICAGO IL 5:30 PM
Only for Students of Whitney Young High School CHICAGO IL 3:30 PM
Polska Szkola im. T. Kosciuszki, Chicago CHICAGO IL 6:00 PM
Maine West High School DES PLAINES IL 4:30 PM
Sabio at Glenview Public Library GLENVIEW IL 6:00 PM
AT&T Institute HOFFMAN ESTATES IL 6:30 PM
Only Students of Frank C. Whiteley School HOFFMAN ESTATES IL 5:00 PM
Only Students of District 158 LAKE IN THE HILLS IL 6:00 pm FULL
Lisle Hyatt Hotel LISLE IL 6:30 PM
Mahomet Math Kangaroo, 5:30 PM MAHOMET IL 5:30 PM FULL
Mahomet Math Kangaroo, 4 PM MAHOMET IL 4:00 PM
RSM - Naperville NAPERVILLE IL 6:00 PM
Only for Students of SPK of Chicago SKOKIE IL 5:00 PM
Billericay Park FISHERS IN 5 :00 PM
Granger Public Library GRANGER IN 5:00 PM
Math Kangaroo at Purdue WEST LAFAYETTE IN 5:30 PM
University of Kansas LAWRENCE KS 6:00 PM
Tomahawk Ridge Community Center OVERLAND PARK KS 6:15 PM
Math Wizard in Louisville levels 1, 2, 3, 4 LOUISVILLE KY 7:30 PM
RSM Louisville at 6:00 LOUISVILLE KY 6:00 PM
Math Wizard in Louisville levels 5, 6, 7, 8 LOUISVILLE KY 6:00 PM
Math Wizard in Louisville levels 9, 10, 11, 12 LOUISVILLE KY 4:30 PM
RSM.Louisville at 4:30 LOUISVILLE KY 4:30 PM
SUNO NEW ORLEANS LA 4:00 PM
RSM-Acton LLC Session 1 ACTON MA 3:30 PM FULL
RSM-Acton LLC Session 2 ACTON MA 5:30 PM FULL
RSM-Acton LLC Session 3 ACTON MA 7:30 PM FULL
RSM Andover - Session A ANDOVER MA 3:30 PM FULL
RSM Andover - Session B ANDOVER MA 5:30 PM FULL
RSM-Andover -Session C ANDOVER MA 7:30 PM FULL
British International School of Boston BOSTON MA 9:00
Bridgewater State University Grades 1 thru 4 BRIDGEWATER MA 4:30 PM
Bridgewater State University Grades 5 thru 12 BRIDGEWATER MA 6:30 PM
Only for Students of Studio of Engaging Math BROOKLINE MA 6:00 PM
RSM-Brookline at 3:30 P.M. BROOKLINE MA 3:30 PM
RSM-Brookline at 5:30 P.M. BROOKLINE MA 5:30 PM
RSM-MetroWest at 5 PM FRAMINGHAM MA 5:00 PM FULL
RSM-Metrowest at 3:15 PM FRAMINGHAM MA 3:15 PM
Only for Students of RSM Lexington - Session C LEXINGTON MA 7:30 PM FULL
Only for students of RSM Lexington - Session A LEXINGTON MA 4:00 P.M. FULL
Only for Students of RSM Lexington - Session B LEXINGTON MA 5:45 P.M. FULL
Only for Students of RSM Lexington - Session D LEXINGTON MA 2:30 P.M
RSM Marblehead grades 1, 2, 3, 4 MARBLEHEAD MA 3:30 PM
RSM Marblehead grades 5, 6, 7, 8 MARBLEHEAD MA 5:30 PM
RSM Newton - Session A grades 1-12 NEWTON MA 3:30 PM
RSM Newton - Session B grades 1-12 NEWTON MA 5:30 PM
RSM Newton - Session C grades 1-12 NEWTON MA 7:30 PM
TR Consulting Group, Inc grades 1, 2, 3, 4 NEWTON MA 3:30 PM
TR Consulting Group, Inc grades 5, 6, 7, 8 NEWTON MA 5:15 PM FULL
TR Consulting Group, Inc grades 9, 10, 11, 12 NEWTON MA 6:45 PM
Trellis Community Learning PEMBROKE MA 3:30 P.M.
RSM Shrewsbury at 7:30 PM SHREWSBURY MA 7:30 PM
RSM Shrewsbury grades 1, 2, 3, 4 at 3:30 PM SHREWSBURY MA 3:30 PM
Number Street Math Academy SOUTH EASTON MA 4:30 P.M. FULL
Only for students of RSM Sharon - Session A all grades WALPOLE MA 3:30 PM
Only for students of RSM Sharon - Session B all grades WALPOLE MA 5:30 PM
Only for students of RSM Sharon - Session C all grades WALPOLE MA 7:30 PM
Wareham High School WAREHAM MA 6:30 PM
RSM-Wellesley Session A WELLESLEY HILLS MA 3:30 PM
RSM-Wellesley Session B WELLESLEY HILLS MA 5:30 PM
RSM-Wellesley Session C WELLESLEY HILLS MA 7:30 PM
MatScience21 WESTFORD MA 4:00 PM FULL
RSM Winchester - Session A WINCHESTER MA 4:00 PM FULL
RSM Winchester - Session B WINCHESTER MA 5:45PM FULL
MathAltitude School of Mathematics Session A WORCESTER MA 4:30 PM
MathAltitude School of Mathematics Session B WORCESTER MA 6:30 PM
Land of Pi - Rocky Hill MS CLARKSBURG MD 6:00 PM
Chesapeake Math Program at University of Maryland COLLEGE PARK MD 4:00 PM
Stone Mill Elementary School GAITHERSBURG MD 6:30 PM
Northwest High School GERMANTOWN MD 6:30 PM
Only for Students of Travilah Elementary School NORTH POTOMAC MD 3:15 PM
Odenton Regional Library ODENTON MD 6:00 P.M FULL
Only for students of Hope Chinese School Potomac Campus POTOMAC MD 6:30 PM FULL
Fallsmead ES ROCKVILLE MD 5:30 PM
Ann-Hua Chinese School ANN ARBOR MI 4:30 PM FULL
Ann Arbor Fun Math - 343 South Fifth Ave ANN ARBOR MI 6:30 PM
Curie Learning Center TROY MI 6:00 PM
Polish School/Parish MINNEAPOLIS MN 6:30 PM
Russian School of Columbia COLUMBIA MO 6:30 PM
Washington University Math Circle ST. LOUIS MO 4:30PM FULL
Best Brainy Bunch APEX NC 5:00 PM FULL
Triangle Math and Science Academy CARY NC 6:00 PM FULL
UNC CH Math Dept (Phillips Bldg) CHAPEL HILL NC 6:00 PM
Only for Students of Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy CHARLOTTE NC 4:00 PM FULL
Triad math and science academy GREENSBORO NC 5:30 PM
University of North Dakota GRAND FORKS ND 6:00 PM
TutorTeddy - Math Enrichment NASHUA NH 4:45 PM FULL
Only for Students of Insightful Learning Center BRIDGEWATER NJ 6:00PM
ESOTERICA Education & Consulting CRESSKILL NJ 6:00 PM
New Jersey Enrichment Academy - Session A EAST HANOVER NJ 6:00 PM FULL
Bergen County Academies HACKENSACK NJ 6:30 PM
A. Janty-Polczynski School LAKEWOOD NJ 6:00 PM
Yu's Elite Education LIVINGSTON NJ 6:00 PM FULL
Nicholas Copernicus Polish School MAHWAH NJ 6:00 PM
Only for Students of High Tech High School NORTH BERGEN NJ 3:30 PM
SchoolPlus Enrichment NORTH BRUNSWICK NJ 6:00 PM
Seed of Paramus Learning Center PARAMUS NJ 5:30 PM
Only for students of John Paul II Polish School PARSIPPANY NJ 6:30 PM
Gauss School of Mathematics PARSIPPANY NJ 4:30 PM
Parsippany Main Library PARSIPPANY NJ 5:30 PM FULL
Polska Szkola w Clifton at PATRON PASSAIC NJ 7:00 PM
Timberlane Middle School PENNINGTON NJ 4:30 pm
Yu's Elite Education PLAINSBORO NJ 6:00 PM FULL
Gauss School of Mathematics PLAINSBORO NJ 4:30 PM FULL
SchoolPlus and Princeton Public Library PRINCETON NJ 6:30 PM FULL
Only for Students of Hartshorn Elementary School SHORT HILLS NJ 4:30 PM
Yu's Elite Education SOUTH PLAINFIELD NJ 6:30 PM FULL
Rowan University-SOM STRATFORD NJ 6:00 pm
Polish School at Saint Hedwig Church in Trenton TRENTON NJ 6:00 PM FULL
The Math Place Plus WALDWICK NJ 3:30 PM
Barranca Mesa Elementary LOS ALAMOS NM 6:00 PM
Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas HENDERSON NV 3:30 PM
Ethel W. Staton Elementary School LAS VEGAS NV 4:30 PM
Hyde Park Academy of Science & Math LAS VEGAS NV 4:30 PM
Nations Changers BREWSTER NY 6:00 PM
State University of New York, College at Brockport BROCKPORT NY 4:00 PM
St.Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy BROOKLYN NY 6:30PM
RSM Brooklyn at 4:30 BROOKLYN NY 4:30 PM
RSM Brooklyn at 6:30 BROOKLYN NY 6:30 PM
Gifted Math Program at University at Buffalo BUFFALO NY 5:00 PM
NOBLE PLANNERS GLENDALE NY 8:00 AM
SEED of Westchester HARTSDALE NY 5:00 PM FULL
Haverstraw Elementary School HAVERSTRAW NY 4:00 PM
School Masters MANHASSET NY 6.30 PM
Only for Students of Hunter College Campus NEW YORK NY 1:15 PM
The Speyer Legacy School NEW YORK NY 4:00 PM FULL
RSM Port Washington at 4:30 PORT WASHINGTON NY 4:30 PM
RSM Port Washington at 6:30 PORT WASHINGTON NY 6:30 PM
SchoolNova at Stony Brook STONY BROOK NY 6:00 PM
Only Students ofTransfiguration School TARRYTOWN NY 3:15 PM
Northwest Public Library COLUMBUS OH 6:00 PM FULL
Cincinnati Library LOVELAND OH 5:00 PM
New Albany Public Library NEW ALBANY OH 6:00 PM
Stingel Elementary School ONTARIO OH 6:00 P.M.
Oklahoma Math Kangaroo at ORU TULSA OK 6:00 PM
Mathematics Department, University of Oregon EUGENE OR 5:00 PM
Intel Jones Farm Conference Center (JFCC) HILLSBORO OR 5:30 PM
Only for students of Maths Wizard PORTLAND OR 6:00 PM
Horizon Christian Elementary TUALATIN OR 9:00 AM
Chester County Library, Exton EXTON PA 4.00 PM FULL
Joseph T. Simpson Public Library MECHANICSBURG PA 4:00 PM FULL
International Christian High School PHILADELPHIA PA 4:00 PM
University of Pittsburgh PITTSBURGH PA 6:00 PM
State College Area High School STATE COLLEGE PA 4:00 PM
Eastern Monroe Public Library STROUDSBURG PA 4:30 PM
Roger Williams University BRISTOL RI 6:30 P.M.
Squared School Academy of Mathematics PROVIDENCE RI 6:30 P.M. FULL
The Conference Center and Inn at Clemson University CLEMSON SC 6:00 PM
East Point Academy WEST COLUMBIA SC 6:00PM
University of TN_Chattanooga CHATTANOOGA TN 5:00 P.M.
Cordova Branch Library CORDOVA TN 5:00 PM
Pellissippi State Community College KNOXVILLE TN 5:00 PM
North Austin Mathnasium AUSTIN TX 6:00 PM FULL
Project Management Training Institute (PMTI) DALLAS TX 6:00 PM FULL
Ed Gurukul Excellence Academy - Irving Center - Valley Ranch IRVING TX 6:00 PM
MathWizard of Missouri City MISSOURI CITY TX 5:30PM FULL
Daedalus Education PLANO TX 6:00 PM
Ed Gurukul Excellence Academy - Plano Center PLANO TX 6:00 PM
Behrens Ranch community center ROUND ROCK TX 6:00 PM FULL
Mathnasium San Antonio SAN ANTONIO TX 6:00 PM
Weber State University, Mathematics Department OGDEN UT 6:00 PM
Utah State University Tooele TOOELE UT 4:30 PM
DC Math Circles at MAS Community Center ALEXANDRIA VA 6:30 PM FULL
Only for students and sibligs of Eagle Ridge Middle School ASHBURN VA 6:00 PM
Eye Level of Centreville CENTREVILLE VA 6:00 PM FULL
Rocky Run Middle School CHANTILLY VA 7:00 PM FULL
Eye Level of Chantilly CHANTILLY VA 7:00 PM FULL
Only for Students of Best Brains of Fairfax at 5 FAIRFAX VA 5:00 PM
Eye level of FairOaks, VA FAIRFAX VA 7pm/1pm FULL
Only for Students of Best Brains of Fairfax at 6:45 FAIRFAX VA 6:45 PM
LongFellow Middle School FALLS CHURCH VA 6:30PM FULL
Only for Students of Lemon Road ES FALLS CHURCH VA 6:30 PM
Only for Students of Loudoun Country Day School, grades 1,2,3 LEESBURG VA 4:00 P.M.
CNU Center for Innovation in Science Education NEWPORT NEWS VA 6:00 PM
Our Lady of Mount Carmel School NEWPORT NEWS VA 3:00pm
Southwest Virginia Governor's School PULASKI VA 1:00 P.M
PERSPECTIVA Russian Language School RESTON VA 7:00 PM
Virginia Beach Central Library VIRGINIA BEACH VA 6:00 PM
Fr Twardowski Polish School BELLEVUE WA 6:00 PM FULL
Prime Factor Math Circle at Bellevue Children Academy BELLEVUE WA 6:30 PM FULL
RSM Bellevue Session A BELLEVUE WA 3:15 PM FULL
RSM Bellevue Session B BELLEVUE WA 5:00 PM FULL
RSM Bellevue Session C BELLEVUE WA 6:30 PM FULL
Singapore Math Club BELLEVUE WA 6:00 PM FULL
Prime Factor Math Circle at Pacific Cascade Middle ISSAQUAH WA 6:00 PM FULL
Kumon Math & Reading Center of Olympia Northwes OLYMPIA WA 7:00 PM FULL
Archimedes REDMOND WA 6:00 PM FULL
Ellipsis Norman Rockwell REDMOND WA 6:30 PM FULL
Only for Students of SI International School - Integrated Learning at 10 AM REDMOND WA 10.00 AM FULL
SI International School - Integrated Learning at 1PM REDMOND WA 1.00 PM FULL
McAuliffe Elementary SAMMAMISH WA 6:30 PM FULL
Brompton School - Kenosha KENOSHA WI 3:45 PM
Only for Students of St. Thomas Aquinas Academy MILWAUKEE WI Noon
Pembine Math Kangaroo PEMBINE WI 4:30 PM
Oakdale Center RACINE WI 10:00
Wausau Library WAUSAU WI 4:30 PM